benny_phantom (benny_phantom) wrote in liquid_graphics,
benny_phantom
benny_phantom
liquid_graphics

suggestion/ideas post

Leave your Suggestions here or ideas for like layouts sets. also leave links to sites with links for i can add to this post. we'll need all the best picture sites.

also it would be nice if i know what color themes would match with layouts. leave color codes as well.

also quotes/text/lyrics would be nice too...i'll gather my links and add them here as well. i don't have many cause i can't find good sites well i alway look for stuff i liked lol...

btw

if you wanna help out in anyway let me know.


1.layout making overrides & styles.
2.customizing.
3.searching for pictures.
4.creative team "meaning people that can come up with fun cool layout ideas"
5.looking out for thieves.
6.co-mod
7.psp 7 brushes. "swirlies, checkers boxes, grunges, stars"
8.tubes.
9.patterns.
10.textures.

people that take time to come and help out with the community and graphic creations gets personal custom requests.

don't leave comments here asking questions, go to the post below.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 5 comments
Hi there! I was wondering if I could ask a question. Here I go. I have a really nice layout on my journal but I was wondering how to make the entry boxes clear? ...so you can see the rest of my background picture.

-Alyssa

Deleted comment

what? dont be spamming my community with crap like this goodbye
0k.. d0nt really get wut y0ur saying.. d0 y0u need help with y0ur page? lol s0rry.. cuz i kinda need heLp with my page.. and i was seeing if sum0ne can heLp me thanx.. bye -gina-
what the fuck? go somewhere else with that crap and ask them, if you can't fucking read or type don't fucking bother me again.
can you please tell me how to make a icon cause i really like yours. they are awsome...

Thanks a bunch
Danielle